Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khalamat

Map of Khalamat Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalamat,Khalāmat,Халамат,خلامت, Khalāmat


Welcome to the Khalamat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalāmat. See Khalamat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalāmat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khalamat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:23
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Khalamat
Places near Khalamat

Online Dating

Khalamat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalamat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalamat, Afghanistan