-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khak-e Jahannum

Map of Khak-e Jahannum Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak-e Jahannam,Khak-e Jahannum,Khake Jahnnum,Khaki-Dzhakhannum,Khhke Jhhannum,Khāk-e Jahannam,Khāk-e Jahannum,Khāke Jahnnum,خاک جهنم, Khāk-e Jahannum

Khak-e Jahannum

Welcome to the Khak-e Jahannum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e Jahannum. See Khak-e Jahannum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e Jahannum area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Khak-e Jahannum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.35625/65.11571
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:26
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Khak-e Jahannum
  •  
Places near Khak-e Jahannum
Khāk-e Jahannum (0 km) Kalizah (0.9 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (1.3 km) Mārkhōr-e Suflá (1.6 km) Khwājah ‘Azīz (1.8 km) Mīrzī (1.9 km) Mār Khvor-e `Olyā (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gul (2.5 km) Mārkhōr-e ‘Ulyā-ye Junūbī (2.5 km) Risājī (2.6 km) Ḩaīdar Būghchī (2.8 km) Turkak (2.9 km) Mazdūrak (2.9 km) Barikdzhu (3.1 km) Khalāwak (3.1 km) Kajī (3.2 km) Khūlahābād (3.3 km) Bandi-Kadzhaki (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Khak-e Jahannum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khak-e Jahannum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e Jahannum, Afghanistan