Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kishwar

Map of Kishwar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Keshvar,Keswar,Kešwar,Kishwar,کشور, Kishwar


Welcome to the Kishwar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kishwar. See Kishwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kishwar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kishwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:46
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kishwar
Places near Kishwar

Online Dating

Kishwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kishwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kishwar, Afghanistan