Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kilak

Map of Kilak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kelak,Kilak,کلک, Kilak


Welcome to the Kilak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kilak. See Kilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kilak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kilak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kilak
Places near Kilak
Kilak (0 km) Sūrnay (4 km) Onay (4 km) Manu (4.8 km) Tangay (5.2 km) Lwaṟ Giriīān (5.8 km) Kamānakaī (6.2 km) Rāyah (6.7 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Girīān (7.8 km) Mākah (7.8 km) Larwanay (8.3 km) Pōzah Sang (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Kilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kilak, Afghanistan