Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kazhe Mandeh

Map of Kazhe Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaze Mandeh,Kazhe Mandah,Kazhe Mandeh,Kaz̲h̲ē Māndah,Kaz̲h̲ē Māndêh,Kažē Māndeh,کږې مانده, Kaz̲h̲ē Māndêh

Kazhe Mandeh

Welcome to the Kazhe Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaz̲h̲ē Māndêh. See Kazhe Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaz̲h̲ē Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Kazhe Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Kazhe Mandeh
Places near Kazhe Mandeh

Online Dating

Kazhe Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kazhe Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kazhe Mandeh, Afghanistan