Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kowtarkun Mandeh

Map of Kowtarkun Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawtarkown Mandah,Kawtarkown Māndah,Kawtarkun Mandah,Kawtarkun Mandeh,Kawtarkūn Māndah,Kawtaṟkūn Mānḏeh,Kowtarkun Mandeh,Kowtarkūṉ Māndêh,کوترکوڼ مانده, Kowtarkūṉ Māndêh

Kowtarkun Mandeh

Welcome to the Kowtarkun Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowtarkūṉ Māndêh. See Kowtarkun Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowtarkūṉ Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2006-03-13.

Map of Kowtarkun Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:48
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kowtarkun Mandeh
Places near Kowtarkun Mandeh

Online Dating

Kowtarkun Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowtarkun Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowtarkun Mandeh, Afghanistan