Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kowtarkun

Map of Kowtarkun Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawtarkun,Kawtarkūn,Kowtarkun,Kowtarkūṉ,کوترکوڼ, Kowtarkūṉ


Welcome to the Kowtarkun google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowtarkūṉ. See Kowtarkun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowtarkūṉ area. This placemark was added 2006-03-13.

Map of Kowtarkun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Kowtarkun
Places near Kowtarkun

Online Dating

Kowtarkun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowtarkun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowtarkun, Afghanistan