Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Katmutian

Map of Katmutian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katmut'yan,Katmutian,Katmutiyan,Katmutyan,Katmutyān,Katmut’yan,Kaṯmutiyān,Kaṯmutīān,کټمتیان, Kaṯmutīān


Welcome to the Katmutian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṯmutīān. See Katmutian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṯmutīān area. This placemark was added 2011-01-04.

Map of Katmutian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:00
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Katmutian
Places near Katmutian

Online Dating

Katmutian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katmutian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katmutian, Afghanistan