Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kashi Dasht

Map of Kashi Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kashi Dasht,Kasi Dast,Kāshī Dasht,Kāshī Das̲h̲t,Kās̄i Ḏas̄t,کاشی دښت, Kāshī Das̲h̲t

Kashi Dasht

Welcome to the Kashi Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāshī Das̲h̲t. See Kashi Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāshī Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2006-03-10.

Map of Kashi Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Kashi Dasht
Places near Kashi Dasht

Online Dating

Kashi Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kashi Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kashi Dasht, Afghanistan