Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karmo Band

Map of Karmo Band Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karmo Band,Karmu Band,Karmō Band,Karmū Band,Kaṟmo Banḏ,Kermu Band-e,Kermū Band-e,Khrebet Karmuband,Sebesak Ghar,Shibishak Ghar,bnd krmw,Šebešak Ghar,بندٔ كرمو,شبشک غر,کرمو بند, Karmō Band

Karmo Band

Welcome to the Karmo Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karmō Band. See Karmo Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karmō Band area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Karmo Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2258 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:33
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Karmo Band
Places near Karmo Band

Online Dating

Karmo Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karmo Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karmo Band, Afghanistan