Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez Musa

Map of Karez Musa Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Musa,Karezmusa,Kariz Musa,Kārēz Mūsá,Kārīz Mūsá,Kāṟēz Mūsā,کارېز موسى, Kārēz Mūsá

Karez Musa

Welcome to the Karez Musa google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz Mūsá. See Karez Musa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz Mūsá area. This placemark was added 2005-05-18.

Map of Karez Musa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Karez Musa
Places near Karez Musa

Online Dating

Karez Musa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez Musa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez Musa, Afghanistan