-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Walang

Map of Karez-e Walang Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Walang,Kareze Walang,Karezi-Valang,Kariz-e Valang,Kariz-e Walang,Kārēz-e Walang,Kārīz-e Valang,Kārīz-e Walang,Kāṟēze Walang,Wabang,کارېز ولنگ, Kārēz-e Walang

Karez-e Walang

Welcome to the Karez-e Walang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Walang. See Karez-e Walang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Walang area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Karez-e Walang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.3537/64.98962
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:22
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Karez-e Walang
  •  
Places near Karez-e Walang

Online Dating

Karez-e Walang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Walang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Walang, Afghanistan