-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Shahr

Map of Karez-e Shahr Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Shahr,Kareze Sahr,Karezi-Shakhr,Kariz-e Shahr,Kārēz-e Shahr,Kārēze Šahr,Kārīz-e Shahr,Shahr,Shahr Kohna,Shahr Yishna,Shara,کارېز شهر, Kārēz-e Shahr

Karez-e Shahr

Welcome to the Karez-e Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Shahr. See Karez-e Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Shahr area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Karez-e Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.3576/64.9935
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Karez-e Shahr
  •  
Places near Karez-e Shahr

Online Dating

Karez-e Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Shahr, Afghanistan