-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Safayd

Map of Karez-e Safayd Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Safayd,Kareze Safed,Karezi-Safed,Kariz-e Sefid,Kārēz-e Safayd,Kārīz-e Sefīd,Kāṟēze Safēḏ,Safaid,کارېز سفید, Kārēz-e Safayd

Karez-e Safayd

Welcome to the Karez-e Safayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Safayd. See Karez-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Karez-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.38632/65.01283
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Karez-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Karez-e Safayd
Kārēz-e Safēd (0 km) Turghī (1.4 km) Kārēz-e ‘Abdul Malik (1.8 km) Shēr Mullā (2.4 km) Mazdūrak (2.7 km) Kārēz-e Gharīb (2.8 km) Taghāway (2.9 km) Aṯal (2.9 km) Kārēz-e Mughrī (3.1 km) Kārēz-e Sar Chashmah (3.2 km) Yār Bābā (3.3 km) Gandumrēz-e ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Tūtak (3.4 km) Ghach Zār (3.4 km) Kārēz-e Sayyidān-e Shamālī (3.5 km) Kārēz-e Shahr (3.7 km) Ḩāji Khēl (3.7 km) Kārēz-e Qambarīān (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Safayd, Afghanistan