-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Safayd

Map of Karez-e Safayd Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Safayd,Kareze Safed,Karezi-Safed,Kariz-e Safid,Kariz-e Sefid,Kārēz-e Safayd,Kārīz-e Safīd,Kārīz-e Sefīd,Kāṟēze Safēḏ,کارېز سفید, Kārēz-e Safayd

Karez-e Safayd

Welcome to the Karez-e Safayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Safayd. See Karez-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Karez-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.12226/64.4425
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:58
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Karez-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Karez-e Safayd
Kārēz-e Safēd (0 km) Bāghak (1.4 km) Kārēz-e Sang (2.3 km) Sayyidābād (3.1 km) Zīrak Kārēz (4.2 km) UrgulĪ (5.1 km) Lūr Amīr (6.7 km) Lōlah Zangay (7.3 km) Sa‘ādat Qal‘ah (8.1 km) Bakhshābād (8.1 km) Qaryah-ye Langar (8.7 km) Kundar (8.9 km) Chashmah (9.3 km) Charā Biyā (9.4 km) Shāh Mīrzā (9.6 km) Sulţān Muḩammad Kārēz (10 km) Muḩammadābād (10.5 km) Jamāl Kārēz (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Safayd, Afghanistan