Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Qambarian

Map of Karez-e Qambarian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Qambarian,Kareze Qambaryan,Karezi-Kambar'yan,Karezi-Kambar’yan,Kariz-e Qambaryan,Kārēz-e Qambarīān,Kārīz-e Qambaryān,Kāṟēze Qambaṟyān,کارېز قمبریان, Kārēz-e Qambarīān

Karez-e Qambarian

Welcome to the Karez-e Qambarian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Qambarīān. See Karez-e Qambarian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Qambarīān area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Karez-e Qambarian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:47
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Karez-e Qambarian
Places near Karez-e Qambarian

Online Dating

Karez-e Qambarian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Qambarian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Qambarian, Afghanistan