-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Now

Map of Karez-e Now Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Now,Kareze Naw,Karezi-Nau,Kariz-e Now,Kārēz-e Now,Kārīz-e Now,Kāṟēze Naw,Naw,کارېز نو, Kārēz-e Now

Karez-e Now

Welcome to the Karez-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Now. See Karez-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Now area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Karez-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.41979/65.05271
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Karez-e Now
  •  
Places near Karez-e Now
Kārēz-e Now (0 km) Naychah-ye Suflá (0.6 km) Naychah-ye ‘Ulyā (0.6 km) Chahār Bāgh (1 km) Bāghak (1 km) Skandarābād (1.1 km) Ghāwand (1.2 km) Yār Bābā (2 km) Chultān (2.1 km) Ghach Zār (2.7 km) Aṯal (2.9 km) Shēr Mullā (2.9 km) Mazdūrak (3.1 km) Qāsim Lūr (3.1 km) Tūtak (3.2 km) Rabāţ (3.3 km) Kūtī ‘Ulyā (3.3 km) Gandumrēz-e ‘Ulyā (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Now, Afghanistan