-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Now

Map of Karez-e Now Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Now,Kareze Naw,Kariz-e Now,Kārēz-e Now,Kārīz-e Now,Kāṟēze Naw,کارېز نو, Kārēz-e Now

Karez-e Now

Welcome to the Karez-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Now. See Karez-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.18814/63.77531
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Karez-e Now
  •  
Places near Karez-e Now
Kārēz-e Now (0 km) Ḩowẕ-e Āwmāl (1.8 km) Khorāsān (4.6 km) Marghozār (6.6 km) Tūt Shāh (6.7 km) Tārīkak (6.9 km) Amīr Maḩbatah (7.1 km) Shaykhābād (7.9 km) Chashmah-ye Kar (8.4 km) Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (8.6 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (9.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (9.6 km) Wāshēr (10.3 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (10.5 km) Langar (11.1 km) Sangīlān (12.9 km) Dūznow (13.2 km) Zōlaykhār-e ‘Ulyā (14 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Now, Afghanistan