-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Khandaq

Map of Karez-e Khandaq Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Khandaq,Kareze Khandeq,Karezi-Khandik,Kariz-e Khandaq,Khadel,Kārēz-e Khandaq,Kārīz-e Khandaq,Kāṟēze Khanḏeq,کارېز خندق, Kārēz-e Khandaq

Karez-e Khandaq

Welcome to the Karez-e Khandaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Khandaq. See Karez-e Khandaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Khandaq area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Karez-e Khandaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.34822/64.99142
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:02
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Karez-e Khandaq
  •  
Places near Karez-e Khandaq
Kārēz-e Khandaq (0 km) Kārēz-e Walang (0.6 km) Shaghzaī Kārēz (0.8 km) Kārēz-e Sayyidān-e Junūbī (1 km) Kārēz-e Shahr (1.1 km) Kārēz-e Mu’īnābād (1.6 km) Kārēz-e Mughrī (1.6 km) Kārēz-e Pōpalzaī (1.8 km) Aliabad (1.9 km) Kārēz-e Qambarīān (2.1 km) Shipōkhtah (2.1 km) Kōchak (2.8 km) Deh Mūshak (3 km) Kārēz-e ‘Abdul Malik (3.1 km) Sabzī Kār (3.1 km) Kārēz-e Surkh (3.3 km) Āghā Aḩmad (3.5 km) Ḩāji Khēl (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Khandaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Khandaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Khandaq, Afghanistan