Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Gargak

Map of Karez-e Gargak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargak,Gargarh,Garkak,Karez-e Gargak,Kareze Gargak,Karezi-Gargak,Kariz-e Gorgak,Kārēz-e Gargak,Kārīz-e Gorgak,Kāṟēze Gaṟgak,کارېز گرگک, Kārēz-e Gargak

Karez-e Gargak

Welcome to the Karez-e Gargak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Gargak. See Karez-e Gargak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Gargak area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Karez-e Gargak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:01
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Karez-e Gargak
Places near Karez-e Gargak

Online Dating

Karez-e Gargak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Gargak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Gargak, Afghanistan