Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Dowran

Map of Karez-e Dowran Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dawdan,Karez-e Dowran,Kareze Dawran,Karezi-Dauran,Kariz Dawran,Kariz-e Davran,Kārēz-e Dowrān,Kārīz Ḏawṟān,Kārīz-e Davrān,Kāṟēze Ḏawṟān,کارېز دوران, Kārēz-e Dowrān

Karez-e Dowran

Welcome to the Karez-e Dowran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Dowrān. See Karez-e Dowran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Dowrān area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Karez-e Dowran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Karez-e Dowran
Places near Karez-e Dowran

Online Dating

Karez-e Dowran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Dowran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Dowran, Afghanistan