-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Afghan

Map of Karez-e Afghan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Afghan,Kareze Afghan,Karezi-Afgan,Kariz-e Afghan,Kārēz-e Afghān,Kārīz-e Afghān,Kāṟēze Afghān,کارېز افغان, Kārēz-e Afghān

Karez-e Afghan

Welcome to the Karez-e Afghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Afghān. See Karez-e Afghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Afghān area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Karez-e Afghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.39122/64.48875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:12
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Karez-e Afghan
  •  
Places near Karez-e Afghan

Online Dating

Karez-e Afghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Afghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Afghan, Afghanistan