Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karezay

Map of Karezay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karezai,Karezay,Karizay,Kārēzaī,Kārīzay,Kāṟēzay,کارېزی, Karezay


Welcome to the Karezay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karezay. See Karezay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karezay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Karezay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:02
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Karezay
Places near Karezay

Online Dating

Karezay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karezay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karezay, Afghanistan