Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karezata

Map of Karezata Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Ata,Karez `Ata,Karezata,Kariz `Ata,Kārēz ‘Aţā,Kārīz ‘Aţā,Kāṟēz Aṯā,کارېزعطا, Karezata


Welcome to the Karezata google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karezata. See Karezata photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karezata area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Karezata
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:27
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Karezata
Places near Karezata

Online Dating

Karezata Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karezata, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karezata, Afghanistan