-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaylah-ye Kara

Map of Shaylah-ye Kara Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Kara,Shaylah-ye Kara,Shaylah-ye Kārā,Shelah-e Kara,Shelah-i-Kara,Shēlah-e Kārā,Shēlah-i-Kāṟā,Sukhoye Ruslo Shelay-Kara,Šēla-i-Kārā, Shaylah-ye Kārā

Shaylah-ye Kara

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Kara google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Kārā. See Shaylah-ye Kara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Kārā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Kara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.76036/64.05117
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Kara
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Kara
Bahrām Chāh (36.2 km) Bahrām Chāh (37.8 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Kara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Kara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Kara, Afghanistan