-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Kara

Map of Dasht-e Kara Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Kara,Dasht-e Kārā,Daste Kara,دشت کارا,Ḏas̄te Kārā, Dasht-e Kārā

Dasht-e Kara

Welcome to the Dasht-e Kara google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Kārā. See Dasht-e Kara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Kārā area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Dasht-e Kara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.74468/63.96497
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:24
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Kara
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Kara

Online Dating

Dasht-e Kara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Kara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Kara, Afghanistan