-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dashti Kara

Map of Dashti Kara Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dashti Kara,Kara,Kārā, Dashti Kara

Dashti Kara

Welcome to the Dashti Kara google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dashti Kara. See Dashti Kara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dashti Kara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Dashti Kara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.69861/64.04222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:57
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Dashti Kara
  •  
Places near Dashti Kara

Online Dating

Dashti Kara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dashti Kara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dashti Kara, Afghanistan