Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Band-e Kani

Map of Band-e Kani Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kani,Band-e Kanī,Gory Kani,بند کانی, Band-e Kanī

Band-e Kani

Welcome to the Band-e Kani google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kanī. See Band-e Kani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kanī area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Band-e Kani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Band-e Kani
Places near Band-e Kani

Online Dating

Band-e Kani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Kani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kani, Afghanistan