Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kalu

Map of Kalu Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kald,Kalu,Kalū,کلو, Kalū


Welcome to the Kalu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalū. See Kalu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalū area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Kalu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:57
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Kalu
Places near Kalu

Online Dating

Kalu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalu, Afghanistan