Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kalizah

Map of Kalizah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaliza,Kalizah,Kalizeh,Kalīzeh,کلزه, Kalizah


Welcome to the Kalizah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalizah. See Kalizah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalizah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Kalizah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kalizah
Places near Kalizah

Online Dating

Kalizah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalizah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalizah, Afghanistan