-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Kalat

Map of Koh-e Kalat Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalat,Koh-e Kalat,Kohe Kalat,Kohe Kalāt,Kuh-e Kalat,Kōh-e Kalāt,Kūh-e Kalāt,کوه کلات, Kōh-e Kalāt

Koh-e Kalat

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalāt. See Koh-e Kalat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalāt area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Koh-e Kalat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.40822/64.23464
  • Altitude: 2085 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalat
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kalat
Qaryah-ye Kanī Bālā (4.7 km) Nal (4.9 km) Kinī Suflá (5.5 km) Qaryah-ye Darband (5.9 km) Kinī ‘Ulyā (6.6 km) Qaryah-ye Shūrambāz (6.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kulī Siyāh (7.3 km) Shīrīn Bāz (7.5 km) Bāzī Deh (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Zarwajī (8.8 km) Mīān Jōy (10.1 km) Maşlaḩat (10.8 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (10.8 km) Zowrajay (11.4 km) Qaryah-ye Gurdah (11.5 km) Gurdah-ye ‘Ulyā (12.1 km) Lwaṟ Tangay (12.3 km) Maşlaḩat (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kalat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalat, Afghanistan