Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kala Potai

Map of Kala Potai Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Potai,Kala Putay,Kala Puti,Kalalutay,Kalā Pōṯaī,Kalā Pūtay,Kalā Pūtī,Shantimuri,کلا پوټی, Kalā Pōṯaī

Kala Potai

Welcome to the Kala Potai google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalā Pōṯaī. See Kala Potai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalā Pōṯaī area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Kala Potai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Kala Potai
Places near Kala Potai

Online Dating

Kala Potai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kala Potai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kala Potai, Afghanistan