Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kalan Joy

Map of Kalan Joy Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalan Joy,Kalandzhoj,Kalandzhoy,Kalanjuy,Kalān Jōy,Kalānjūy,klan jwy,Каланджой,كلان جوی,کلان جوی, Kalān Jōy

Kalan Joy

Welcome to the Kalan Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalān Jōy. See Kalan Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalān Jōy area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kalan Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:59
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kalan Joy
Places near Kalan Joy

Online Dating

Kalan Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalan Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalan Joy, Afghanistan