Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kakuli Rayg

Map of Kakuli Rayg Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kakoli Reg,Kakoli Rig,Kakoli Rēg,Kakou Reg,Kakou Rēg,Kaku Rig,Kakuli Rayg,Kākolī Rīg,Kākulī Rayg,Kākū Rīg,کاکلی ریگ, Kākulī Rayg

Kakuli Rayg

Welcome to the Kakuli Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kākulī Rayg. See Kakuli Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kākulī Rayg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-12.

Map of Kakuli Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Kakuli Rayg

Online Dating

Kakuli Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kakuli Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kakuli Rayg, Afghanistan