-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Band-e Kajaki

Map of Band-e Kajaki Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kajaki,Band-e Kajakī,Kajakai Dam,Kajkai Dam,بند کجکی, Band-e Kajakī

Band-e Kajaki

Welcome to the Band-e Kajaki google satellite map! This dam is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kajakī. See Band-e Kajaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kajakī area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Band-e Kajaki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dam
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.32258/65.11905
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:37
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Band-e Kajaki
  •  
Places near Band-e Kajaki

Online Dating

Band-e Kajaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kajaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kajaki, Afghanistan