-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kah Danak

Map of Kah Danak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kah Danak,Kakhdanak,Kāh Dānak,کاه دانک, Kāh Dānak

Kah Danak

Welcome to the Kah Danak google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāh Dānak. See Kah Danak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāh Dānak area. This placemark was added 2005-05-18.

Map of Kah Danak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.1391/64.63823
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:12
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Kah Danak
  •  
Places near Kah Danak
Pandū (1.1 km) Anjīr Shālī (2.8 km) Qismābād (3 km) Fateḩ Jang (3.4 km) Barghanah (3.9 km) Gimāk (3.9 km) Ūrmuz (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zēr (4.4 km) Garmah-ye Shamālī (4.7 km) Shōr Āb (5.2 km) Garmah-ye Wasaţī (5.4 km) Spighāl (5.5 km) Chak Āw (6.2 km) Garmah-ye Junūbī (6.3 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (6.5 km) Anārak (6.6 km) Ūlghur (6.8 km) Wākhar (7 km)

Online Dating

Kah Danak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kah Danak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kah Danak, Afghanistan