Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kaftar

Map of Kaftar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaftar,Kaftar,Kaftār, Kaftār


Welcome to the Kaftar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaftār. See Kaftar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaftār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kaftar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1403 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:08
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Kaftar
Places near Kaftar

Online Dating

Kaftar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaftar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaftar, Afghanistan