-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kafar Koh

Map of Kafar Koh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafar Koh,Kafar Kuh,Kafarkokh,Kāfar Kōh,Kāfar Kūh,Kāfaṟ Koh,کافر کوه, Kāfar Kōh

Kafar Koh

Welcome to the Kafar Koh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Kōh. See Kafar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Kafar Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.65769/64.9411
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:11
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Kafar Koh
  •  
Places near Kafar Koh
Kāfar Kōh (0 km) Gul Khānah (1.4 km) Pur Kawand (1.4 km) Khwājah Garmāb (2.1 km) Asad (2.2 km) Shēr Yak (2.4 km) Qaryah-ye Shēr Yak (3 km) Sayyid Bādīān (3 km) Sindwānah (3.5 km) Pasāw (3.7 km) Āhangarān (4.6 km) Kalātah (4.7 km) Jar-e Shēr Yak (4.7 km) Khinjak Mazār (4.9 km) Shōway (5.1 km) Qaryah-ye Chinār (6.5 km) Shīn Darah (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Malik Shāh (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Kafar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kafar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Koh, Afghanistan