Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kafar Kuh

Map of Kafar Kuh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafar Koh,Kafaṟ Koh, Kāfar Kūh

Kafar Kuh

Welcome to the Kafar Kuh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Kūh. See Kafar Kuh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Kūh area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Kafar Kuh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:58
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Kafar Kuh
Places near Kafar Kuh

Online Dating

Kafar Kuh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kafar Kuh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Kuh, Afghanistan