-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Joman

Map of Joman Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoman,Joman,Jowman,Jōman,جومن, Jōman

Joman

Welcome to the Joman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōman. See Joman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōman area. This placemark was added 2005-04-28.

Map of Joman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.64976/64.71228
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:38
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Joman
  •  
Places near Joman

Online Dating

Joman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joman, Afghanistan