-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Joman Mandeh

Map of Joman Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhomandmandekh,Joman Mandeh,Jomand Mandeh,Jowman Mandah,Jowman Māndah,Jōman Māndêh,Jōman Mānḏeh,Jōmand Māndêh,Jōmand Mānḏeh,جومن مانده,جومند مانده, Jōman Māndêh

Joman Mandeh

Welcome to the Joman Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōman Māndêh. See Joman Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōman Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2005-04-28.

Map of Joman Mandeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.65663/64.72129
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:31
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Joman Mandeh
  •  
Places near Joman Mandeh
Jōman (1.1 km) Barang (2.2 km) Lanḏay (4.2 km) Reti (4.5 km) Jōy-e Shāhī (4.6 km) Jarnayl Kalā (5.7 km) Zimriani (5.9 km) Alukōzaī (7.1 km) Wazīrīān (7.2 km) Pōpalzaī (7.6 km) Khākrēzwāl (8.1 km) Gowband (8.1 km) Khushk Āwah (8.1 km) Surshakh (8.3 km) Now Deh (8.4 km) Dê Ţablē Ṯak (8.5 km) Khāshō Kêlay (9 km)

Online Dating

Joman Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joman Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joman Mandeh, Afghanistan