Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Jeg Ghar

Map of Jeg Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jeg Ghar,Jêg Ghar,جگ غر, Jêg Ghar

Jeg Ghar

Welcome to the Jeg Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jêg Ghar. See Jeg Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jêg Ghar area. This placemark was added 2002-04-29.

Map of Jeg Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:26
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Jeg Ghar
Places near Jeg Ghar

Online Dating

Jeg Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jeg Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jeg Ghar, Afghanistan