-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Jariah

Map of Jariah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhar'ya,Dzhar’ya,Jariah,Jarya,Jaryeh,Jarīah,Jaṟya,Jeria,جریه, Jarīah

Jariah

Welcome to the Jariah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarīah. See Jariah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarīah area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Jariah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.38299/65.13531
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Jariah
  •  
Places near Jariah

Online Dating

Jariah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jariah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jariah, Afghanistan