-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Jar-e Muhammad

Map of Jar-e Muhammad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Mukhammed,Jar-e Mohammad,Jar-e Moḩammad,Jar-e Muhammad,Jar-e Muḩammad,جر محمد, Jar-e Muḩammad

Jar-e Muhammad

Welcome to the Jar-e Muhammad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Muḩammad. See Jar-e Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Jar-e Muhammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.58528/64.96058
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Jar-e Muhammad
  •  
Places near Jar-e Muhammad
Jar-e Muḩammad (0 km) Shīn Darah (3.4 km) Gazak (4.3 km) Wukarchī (4.6 km) Khinjak Mazār (4.9 km) Sindwānah (4.9 km) Jar-e Shēr Yak (5.5 km) Pasāw (5.6 km) Sayyid Bādīān (5.6 km) Rōshanābād (6.7 km) Asad (7 km) Pur Kawand (7.7 km) Safēd Khūlah (7.8 km) Kāfar Kōh (8.2 km) Shēr Yak (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Shēr Yak (9.2 km) Gul Khānah (9.3 km) Khwājah Garmāb (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Muhammad, Afghanistan