Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Jar

Map of Jar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhar,Jar,Джар,جر, Jar


Welcome to the Jar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar. See Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar
Places near Jar

Online Dating

Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar, Afghanistan