Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Jan Muhammad Shakh

Map of Jan Muhammad Shakh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhanmukhammedshakh,Jan Muhammad Shakh,Janmohammad Sakh,Janmohammad Shakh,Jān Muḩammad S̲h̲ākh,Jānmohammad Šākh,Jānmoḩammad Shākh,جان محمد ښاخ, Jān Muḩammad S̲h̲ākh

Jan Muhammad Shakh

Welcome to the Jan Muhammad Shakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jān Muḩammad S̲h̲ākh. See Jan Muhammad Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jān Muḩammad S̲h̲ākh area. This placemark was added 2005-04-28.

Map of Jan Muhammad Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jan Muhammad Shakh
Places near Jan Muhammad Shakh

Online Dating

Jan Muhammad Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jan Muhammad Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jan Muhammad Shakh, Afghanistan