-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Jango Ghar

Map of Jango Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dzhangugar,Jango Ghar,Jangō Ghar,جنگو غر, Jangō Ghar

Jango Ghar

Welcome to the Jango Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangō Ghar. See Jango Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Jango Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.80398/65.1337
  • Altitude: 2446 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:09
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Jango Ghar
  •  
Places near Jango Ghar

Online Dating

Jango Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jango Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jango Ghar, Afghanistan