-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dzhanabad

Map of Dzhanabad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhanabad,Janabad,Jānābād,Jānābāḏ,جان آباد, Dzhanabad

Dzhanabad

Welcome to the Dzhanabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzhanabad. See Dzhanabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzhanabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Dzhanabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.04219/65.04628
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:59
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Dzhanabad
  •  
Places near Dzhanabad
Dzhanabad (0 km) Ḩasanābād (1.9 km) Sikandar (2.1 km) Abulḩasan (2.3 km) Bāgh-e Miḩrāb (3.4 km) Naḩrī Kārēz (3.4 km) Wushtān (4.5 km) Chinār (6.5 km) Chāh-e Gazak (7 km) Girgak (7.4 km) Ghōrak (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Dzhanabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dzhanabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzhanabad, Afghanistan