Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaylah-ye Jambiz

Map of Shaylah-ye Jambiz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Jambiz,Shaylah-ye Jambiz,Shaylah-ye Jambīz,Shelah-e Jambiz,Shēlah-e Jambīz,S̄ēla-i-Jambīz,شیله جمبیز, Shaylah-ye Jambīz

Shaylah-ye Jambiz

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Jambiz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Jambīz. See Shaylah-ye Jambiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Jambīz area. This placemark was added 2002-03-01.

Map of Shaylah-ye Jambiz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:38
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Jambiz
Places near Shaylah-ye Jambiz

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Jambiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Jambiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Jambiz, Afghanistan