-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Jamal Karez

Map of Jamal Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhamal'karez,Dzhamal’karez,Jamal Karez,Jamal Kariz,Jamal Kārīz,Jamāl Kārēz,Jamāl Kāṟēz,جمال کارېز, Jamāl Kārēz

Jamal Karez

Welcome to the Jamal Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jamāl Kārēz. See Jamal Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jamāl Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Jamal Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.20112/64.3786
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:59
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Jamal Karez
  •  
Places near Jamal Karez

Online Dating

Jamal Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jamal Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamal Karez, Afghanistan